2015 Pride & Performance Winners

Home Pictures & Videos Winners Show Information Entry Form

2015 Best of Show Winner


Ron Hansen 1955 BelAir

Pre - 1959 Stock
3rd Gary Horn 1930 Ford A 4 door
2nd John Ehleus 1955 Crown Victoria
1st Mike Childers 1954 BelAir

Pre 1954 Modified
3rd Mary & John Salcedo 1930 Ford Model A
2nd Jan Sanford 1940 Ford 2 dr Deluxe Sedan
1st Carole Enfield 1950 Mercury Coupe

1955 1959 Modified
2nd North Platte Community College 1957 Chevy 210
1st Ron Hansen 1955 BelAir

1960 1964 Stock
3rd Harvey Sloup 1964 Impala
2nd Bob Stava 1961 Impala
1st Steve Stark 1960 Impala

1960 1964 Modified
3rd Doug Stara 1964 Galaxie 500XL
2nd Wayne Penicek 1962 Impala
1st John Tynski 1964 Impala SS

1965 1968 Stock
2nd Leon Piitz 1966 Mustang
1st Darrell Bolles 1966 Chevelle

1965 1968 Modified
3rd Ralph Merry 1967 Fairlane
2nd Nae Dunson 1966 Nova
1st Barry Snodgrass 1967 Lemans

1969 1972 Stock
3rd Justin Ourada 1972 Chevelle Malibu
2nd Lenny Ackland 1969 Olds 442
1st Bob Stava 1969 Camaro RS SS

1969 Modified
3rd Jamie Yindrick 1969 Chevelle
2nd Casey Dunson 1969 Camaro
1st Lynn Miller 1969 Camaro RS 350

1970 1972 Modified
3rd Ross Novotny 1971 Buick GS
2nd Jerry Hofpar 1972 Chevelle
1st Don Schinkus 1970 Nova SS 396

1973 1988 Stock
3rd Ken Alt 1987 ElCamino
2nd Michael Swanson 1974 Cuda
1st Lyle Sedlacek 1987 Olds 442

1973 1988 Modified
3rd Brent Thilliander 1984 Regancy 98
2nd Bill Vandenberg 1974 Monte Carlo
1st Lyle Miller 1973 Camaro LT

1989 2000 Stock and Modified
1st Clint Vandenberg 1999 TransAm

2001 Present Stock and Modified
3rd Tim Coleman 2007 Saturn Sky
2nd Jerry Stearley 2007 Shelby GT 500
1st Don Drueppel 2012 Challenger

Pre 1972 Pickups
3rd Richard Schmidt 1961 F-100
2nd Bill Kosch 1952 Chevy Pickup
1st Rodney & Tracy Nelson 1971 C10 Stepside

1973 1988 Pickups
2nd Donald Clary 1979 Dodge Pickup
1st Jason Edwards 1987 GMC Pickup

1989 Present Pickups
3rd Ernie Stara 1997 F-250
2nd Dennis Skinner 2004 Dodge Pickup
1st Rich Miller 1989 Silverado

Motorcycles
3rd Jeff & Lori Palik 2004 Vulcan
2nd Dan Meier 1980 Honda CBX
1st Larry Meier 2004 Big Dog Bulldog

Pre 1999 Corvettes
3rd Rich Louthan 1970 Corvette
2nd Clark & Carol Bednar 1990 Corvette
1st RL Dusin 1964 Corvette

2000 Present Corvettes
3rd Craig Olson 2010 Corvette
2nd Larry & Lou Liedtke 2003 Corvette
1st Jack Urban 2001 Corvette

Street Rods
3rd Dave Spulak 1931 Chevy Coupe
2nd Bob Taylor 1931 Ford Tudor
1st Larry Reifschneider 1932 Ford

Farthest Traveled
RL Dusin 110 miles Washington KS

Peoples Choice
Rodney & Tracy Nelson 1971 C10

Club Parcipation
Dwight Knights

Outstanding Interior
Nae Dunson 1966 Nova

Outstanding Engine Compartment
Larry Reifschneider 1932 Ford

Outstanding Paint
Lynn Miller 1969 Camaro RS

Outstanding Custom Paint
Rodney & Tracy Nelson 1971 C10

Outstanding Ford
Carol Enfield 1950 Mercury

Outstanding Mopar
Michael Swanson 1974 Cuda

Outstanding GM
Barry Snodgrass 1967 Lemans

2014 Winners 2013 Winners 2012 Winners 2011 Winners 2010 Winners 2009 Winners 2008 Winners
2007 Winners 2006 Winners 2005 Winners 2004 Winners 2003 Winners 2002 Winners