2011 Pride & Performance Winners

Home Pictures & Videos Winners Show Information Entry Form

2012 Best of Show Winner


Randy Henderson - 1933 Ford Coupe

Pre 1954 Stock
2nd Dennis & Virginia Behrens 1953 210
1st Larry Johns 1949 MG

Pre 1954 Modified
3rd Dan Stanton 1932 Ford Sedan
2nd Carole Enfield 1950 Mercury Coupe
1st Marland Novacek 1938 Ford Coupe

1955 1959 Stock
1st Lyle Sedlacek 1952 Victoria

1955 1959 Modified
3rd Mike Chuctol 1957 BelAir
2nd Dave Woltermade 1955 BelAir
1st Ken & Mary Ann Randall 1957 BelAir

1960 1964 Stock
3rd Ken Jones 1963 Galaxie
2nd Harvey Sloup 1964 Impala
1st Dick Peach 1961 Starliner

1960 1964 Modified
2nd Jeff Walla 1964 Malibu
1st Jim & Pat McGrath 1961 Impala

1965 1968 Stock
3rd Steve Springberg 1966 Chevelle
2nd Rob Journey 1966 Mustang
1st John Warstar 1967 Mustang

1965 1968 Modified
3rd Amber Brush 1965 Mustang
2nd Bo Sanders 1968 Chevelle
1st Val Benes 1965 Malibu

1969 1972 Stock
3rd Bill Wassom 1971 Monte Carlo
2nd Wayne Wacker 1971 Baracuda
1st Bernie & Danny Slowir 1969 Road Runner

1969 1972 Modified
3rd Neil Pleskac 1969 Camaro
2nd Bill Huber 1972 Nova
1st Chris Rezac 1970 Camaro

1973 1988 Stock
3rd Jason Fortik 1987 Grand National
2nd Randy Mais 1975 Laguna
1st Kevin Metcalf 1986 325 ES

1973 1988 Modified
3rd Dan Prochaska 1987 Monte Carlo
2nd Jim Denshergeh 1973 Road Runner
1st Larry Lidkey 1973 Cuda

1989 Present Stock and Modified
3rd Jim & Michelle Morbach 2013 Mustang
2nd Miles McGanigle 2013 Mustang
1st Jeremy Schaffer 2012 Boss 302

Pre -1972 Pickup
3rd Mike Aylward 1971 C10
2nd Rodney Nelson 1971 C10
1st Mike & Pam Barnett 1956 Chevy Pickup

1973 1988 Pickup
3rd Dean & Margaret Mays 1975 CJ5
2nd Mel Weber 1978 C10
1st Dale Buhl 1975 Dodge Powerwagon

1989 Present Pickup
3rd Jeremy Behne 2008 Ram
2nd Tim Pulver 1994 Silverado
1st Chris Janak 2012 Chevy 2500 HD

Corvettes
3rd Owen & Marilyn Jensen 2003 Corvette
2nd Rick & Joan Harshbarger 2011 Crovette
1st Logan Bronson 2001 Corvette

Motorcycles
3rd Wayne Filtro 2001 Harley
2nd Tim Pelan 2008 Softtail
1st Blair Neth 1998 Kawasaki SB 750

Pre 1932 Street Rod
3rd Erik Falk 1930 Model A
2nd Dave Spulak 1931 Chevy Coupe
1st Larry Relfshneider 1932 Roadster

1933 1947 Street Rod
3rd Ralph Merry 1937 Ford 2 door Sedan
2nd Greg Allen 1934 Chevy 2 door Sedan
1st Randy Henderson 1933 Ford Coupe

Farthest Traveled
Waylon Cussaart 180 miles from Minneapolis,KS

Peoples Choice
Erik Falk 1930 Model A

Club Parcipation
Dwight Knights

Best Interior
Ken Randall 1957 Chevy

Best Engine Compartment
Carole Enfield 1950 Mercury Coupe

Best Paint
Bo Sanders 1968 Chevelle

Best Custom Paint
Rodney Nelson 1971 C10

Best Ford
Rob Journey 1966 Mustang

Best Mopar
Bernie & Danny Slowir 1969 Road Runner

Best GM
Greg Allen 1934 Chevy

2012 Winners 2011 Winners 2010 Winners 2009 Winners 2008 Winners 2007 Winners 2006 Winners
2005 Winners 2004 Winners 2003 Winners 2002 Winners