2011 Pride & Performance Winners

Home Pictures & Videos Winners Show Information Entry Form

2011 Best of Show Winner


Wayne Herne - 1972 Charger

Pre 1954 Stock
2nd John and Dorothy Lavicky 1932 Ford Model B
1st Walker Speckmann 1951 Chevy Fleetline

Pre 1939 Modified
3rd Marland Novacek 1938 Ford Coupe
2nd Ralph Merry 1937 Ford 2 door Sedan
1st Dave Spulak 1931 Chevy Coupe

1940 1954 Modified
3rd Dale Nielson 1949 International KB5
2nd Jon Zavadl 1940 Chevy 2 door Sedan
1st Al and Carole Enfield 1950 Mercury Coupe

1955 1959 Stock
1st Don and Yvonne Shoemaker 1955 MG TF 1500

1955 1959 Modified
2nd Fred Miller 1959 Dodge
1st Ron Walla 1957 Chevy 210 Del Ray

1960 - 1964 Stock
2nd Jeff Walla 1964 Malibu
1st Harvey Sloup 1964 Impala

1960 1964 Modified
3rd Wayne Pernicek 1962 Impala
2nd Al Bongers 1964 Impala SS
1st Bruce Hartford 1962 Falcon

1965 1968 Stock
3rd Gerald and Sue Toepfer 1967 Chevelle
2nd Rob Journey 1966 Mustang
1st Barry Snodgrass 1966 Cutlass

1965 1968 Modified
3rd Steve Stolze 1968 Malibu
2nd Mark Pleskac 1967 Couger
1st Brian Scribner 1968 Dodge stainwagon

1969 1972 Stock
3rd Lyle Sedlacek 1969 Camaro
2nd Chad Dailey 1967 Ford F100
1st Wade Neth 1970 Camaro

1969 1972 Modified
3rd Bill Svehla 1969 Chevelle SS
2nd Dave Woltemade 1970 Malibu
1st Wayne Heine 1972 Charger

1973 1988 Stock
3rd Austin Svoboda 1977 Camaro
2nd Gene Gehle 1984 Cutlass
1st Jason Fortik 1987 Grand National

1973 1988 Modified
2nd Dan Prochaska 1987 Monte SS
1st Gideon Gillispie 1974 Nova SS

1989 2005 Stock and Modified
3rd Scott Embury 2002 Camaro
2nd Neil Pleskac 2000 Trans Am
1st Brent Kieselhorst 2002 Camaro Z-28

2006 Present Stock and Modified
3rd Tom Glesinger 2006 Mustang
2nd Jerry Stearley 2007 Shelby Mustang
1st Keith Hoffman 2006 Mustang

Pre 1972 Pickups
3rd Ray Stolze 1962 Ford F100 Panel
2nd Dwayne Novotny 1972 Chevy
1st Rodney Nelson 1971 Chevy C10

1973 1988 Pickups
2nd Jenny Fiala 1981 Chevy Scotsdale
1st Mel and Sandy Weber 1978 Chevy C10

1989 Present Pickups
2nd Chris Fiala 2000 Chevy Silverado
1st Greg Kirchoff 1993 Chevy

Corvettes
3rd Owen and Marilyn Jensen 2003 Corvette
2nd Craig D. Olsen 2010 ZR1 Corvette
1st Jack Urban 2011 ZR1 Corvette

Motorcycles
2nd Mitch Swanda 2008 Victory Vision
1st JD Meister 2004 Kawasaki 1500 Nomad

Pre 1930 Street Rods
3rd Bill Jansen 1929 Ford Pickup
2nd Harry McEntarffer 1923 Ford T Bucket
1st Joe Marcuzzo 1923 Ford T Bucket

1931 and Up Street Rods
3rd Jim Holstein 1937 Pontiac Coupe
2nd Jeff Tepoel 1931 Ford Coupe
1st Tom Forstrom 1935 Chevy 2 door

Farthest Traveled
Gerald and Sue Toepfer 150 miles

Peoples Choice
Al and Carole Enfield 1950 Mercury

Club Parcipation
Dwight Knights

Best Interior
Ralph Merry 1937 Ford 2 door Sedan

Best Engine Compartment
Al and Carole Enfield 1950 Mercury

Best Paint
Dave Woltemade 1970 Chevelle

Best Custom Paint
Rodney Nelson 1971 Chevy C10

Best Ford
Rob Journey 1966 Mustang

Best Mopar
Wayne Herne 1972 Charger

Best GM
Wade Neth 1970 Camaro

2010 Winners 2009 Winners 2008 Winners 2007 Winners 2006 Winners
2005 Winners 2004 Winners 2003 Winners 2002 Winners