2013 Pride & Performance Winners

Home Pictures & Videos Winners Show Information Entry Form

2013 Best of Show Winner


Tim & Amee Snell 1967 Nova

Pre 1959 Stock
3rd Carol Wymore 1957 BelAir
2nd Tom VonMeeteren 1911 Model T
1st Lyle Sedlacek 1955 Century

Pre 1954 Modified
3rd Marland Novacek 1938 Ford Coupe
2nd Carole Enfield 1950 Mercury
1st Jerry Givens 1932 Ford Coupe

1955 1959 Modified
3rd Brad Richard 1955 BelAir
2nd Randy Peters 1955 Chevy 150 Sedan
1st David Woltemede 1955 BelAir

1960 - 1964 Stock
3rd Tom Gilmore 1964 Fury
2nd Bernie Madison 1961 Starliner
1st Gary Yindrick 1964 Impala SS

1960 1964 Modified
3rd George Mulder 1962 Impala
2nd John Tynski 1964 Impala SS
1st Mark Hendrick 1964 Corvette

1965 1968 Stock
3rd John Worster 1967 Mustang
2nd Greg Allen 1965 Malibu
1st Staci Stava 1967 Chevelle

1965 1966 Modified
3rd Steve Breazele 1966 Chevelle
2nd Amber Brush 1965 Mustang
1st Nae Dunson 1966 Nova

1967 1968 Modified
3rd Mark Pleskac 1967 Cougar
2nd Dawson Kouma 1968 Malibu
1st Tim Snell 1967 Nova

1969 1972 Stock
3rd Dave Vandenberg 1970 Chevelle
2nd Todd Clabes 1970 1/2 Firebird
1st Lynn Miller 1969 Camaro RS

1969 1972 Modified
3rd Casey Dunsey 1969 Camaro
2nd Jamie Yindrick 1969 Chevelle
1st Diane Storm 1972 Mach 1

1973 1988 Stock
3rd Roger Schwab 1976 Caprice
2nd Raymond Mais 1975 Chevelle
1st Jason Fortik 1987 Grand National

1973 1988 Modified
3rd Brandon Niemann 1978 Monte Carlo
2nd Lyle Miller 1973 Camaro
1st Larry Liedthe 1973 Cuda

1989 2000 Stock and Modified
3rd Jacob Mammen 1991 Cadillac Fleetwood
2nd Jeff Moore 1998 Mustang Cobra
1st Dale Bumgarher 1998 Mustang

2001 2008 Stock and Modified
3rd Jeff Buttans 2002 Mustang
2nd Jerry Stearley 2007 Mustang
1st Ben Shallenberger 2002 Camaro

2009- Present Stock and Modified
3rd Jim Morbach 2013 Mustang
2nd Brian Busse 2013 Challenger
1st Kevin Liewer 2012 Challenger

Pre 1972 Pickups
3rd Ken Naico 1929 Ford Model A
2nd Jim Koel 1940 Ford Pickup
1st Rodney Nelson 1971 Chevy C10

1973 1988 Pickups
2nd Andy Divis 1979 Ford F-150
1st Rodney Hopwood 1977 GMC C1500

1989 Present Pickups
3rd Greg Kirchoff 1993 Silverado
2nd Ross Novotny 1993 S-10
1st Dennis Skinner 2004 Dodge Ram

Motorcycles
3rd Tim Pelan 2008 Harley Softail
2nd Pete Charles 2004 Swiss Copper
1st Corky Charles 2009 Big Dog

Corvettes
3rd Ed Garrett 2004 Corvette
2nd Craig Olson 2010 Corvette
1st Jack Urban 2011 Corvette

Street Rods
3rd Eric Felk 1930 Ford Model A
2nd Jim Weitzenkamp 1940 Ford
1st Dave Spulek 1931 Chevy Coupe

Farthest Traveled
Charles Cossvart from Narka, KS

Peoples Choice
Erik Falk 1930 Ford Model A

Club Parcipation
Dwight Knights

Best Interior
Tim & Amee Snell 1967 Nova

Best Engine Compartment
Lyle Sedlacek 1955 Buick

Best Paint
Carole Enfield 1950 Mercury

Best Custom Paint
Rodney Nelson 1971 Chevy C10

Best Ford
Jerry Givens 1932 Ford Coupe

Best Mopar
Larry Liedtke 1973 Cuda

Best GM
Stacey Stava 1967 Chevelle

2012 Winners 2011 Winners 2010 Winners 2009 Winners 2008 Winners 2007 Winners
2006 Winners 2005 Winners 2004 Winners 2003 Winners 2002 Winners