2008 Pride & Performance Winners

Home Pictures & Videos Winners Show Information Entry Form

2008 Best of Show Winner


Lyle Sedlacek - 1955 Buick Century
Pre - 1934 Stock
1st Scott Dvorak - 1929 Ford Model H
2nd ---------
3rd ---------
1935 - 1949 Stock
1st Neal & Ruth Sandell - 1938 Chevy Coupe
2nd Pat Lincoln - 1941 Studebaker
3rd ---------
1950 - 1954 Stock
1st Clayton Schofield - 1951 Chevy
2nd ---------
3rd ---------
1950 - 1954 Modified
1st Bill Baltz - 1950 Ford
2nd Tom Ott - 1950 Ford
3rd Tim Good - 1954 Ford
1955 - 1959 Stock
1st Lyle Sedlacek - 1955 Buick Century
2nd Dick Harless - 1955 Studebaker
3rd Greg Hoag - 1957 Chevy BelAir
1955 - 1959 Modified
1st Michelle & Jack Lojka - 1955 Chevy BelAir
2nd Clayton Schofield - 1957 Chevy 2 door
3rd John Murren - 1955 Buick Century
1960 - 1962 Stock
1st Dick Peach - 1961 Starliner
2nd Bernie Madison - 1961 Starliner
3rd Ken Kuehner - 1961 Studebaker
1963 - 1964 Stock
1st Tom Svehla - 1964 LeMans
2nd Woody Woodworth - 1964 Mustang
3rd Harvey Sloup - 1964 Impala
1960 - 1964 Modified
1st Jim & Pat McGrath - 1961 Impala
2nd Wayne Pernicek - 1962 Impala
3rd Eugene White - 1962 Studebaker
1965 - 1968 Stock
1st John Hall - 1967 GTO
2nd Rob Journey - 1966 Mustang
3rd Chad Keedy - 1968 Firebird
1965 - 1968 Modified
1st Barry Wells - 1966 Charger
2nd Tom French - 1965 Nova
3rd Dick & Vonna Holdren - 1967 Chevelle
1969 - 1972 Stock
1st Jerry Kenney - 1972 Hurst Olds
2nd James Wilson - 1970 Mustang
3rd ----------
1969 - 1972 Modified
1st Bill Veickert - 1969 Chevelle
2nd Rich Fushia - 1972 LeMans
3rd Bill Svehla - 1969 Chevelle SS
1973 - 1980 Stock
1st Raymond Mais - 1975 Laguna
2nd Ed Sabata - 1973 Caprice
3rd ----------
1973 - 1980 Modified
1st Lee & Phyllis Bruns - 1979 Cutlass Supreme
2nd ----------
3rd ----------
1981 - 1988 Stock
1st Russell Fortik - 1987 Buick Grand National
2nd James Binns - 1983 Caprice Classic
3rd ----------
1981 - 1988 Modified
1st Ryan & Staci Wiederstein - 1987 Olds 442
2nd ----------
3rd ----------
1989 - Present Stock
1st Gary Harlan - 2006 GTO
2nd Greg Mass - 2002 Viper GTS
3rd Mark Moseman - 2006 PT Cruiser
Pre - 1972 Pickups
1st Don Rinne - 1937 Chevy
2nd Rodney Nelson - 1971 Chevy C10
3rd Kenneth Naice - 1929 Ford
1973 - 1988 Pickups
1st Mel & Sandy - Weber 1978 C10
2nd Andy Divis - 1979 F-150
3rd --------
1989 - Present Pickups
1st Chris Janak - 2003 Chevy HD
2nd Owen & Marilyn Jensen - 2004 GMC
3rd Dave & Penny Vollbracht - 2007 Chevy HD
Corvettes
1st Jack Urban - 1963 Corvette
2nd John Mares - 1996 Corvette
3rd Rich Louthan - 1970 Corvette
Street Rod
1st Jim Weltzenkamp - 1940 Ford 2 door
2nd Ralph Merry - 1937 Ford 2 Dr
3rd Billy Sharp - 1936 Pylmouth Coupe
Project Car
1st Josh Buckmaster - 1969 Olds 442
2nd Mike Wiederspan - 1995 Mustang GT
3rd Mark Ostry - 1972 Chevelle SS
ATVs
1st Pat Foral - 2008 Kubota
2nd Tyler Fortik - 2004 Yamaha YFZ
3rd --------
Motorcycles
1st Troy Kaiser - 2002 Harley Fatboy
2nd John & Sharon Conrad - 2003 Harley Heritage
3rd Larry Meier - 2004 Big Dog
People's Choice Award
Andy Divis - 1979 F-150
Best Interior
Jim Weltzenkamp - 1940 Ford 2 door
Farthest Traveled
Dave & Penny Vollbracht 07 Chevy Truck
864.5 miles
Club Participation
Outlaws
Best Paint
Don & Donna Rinne - 1937 Chevy Truck
Best Custom Paint
Rodney & Tracy Nelson - 1971 C10
Best Ford
James Wilson - 1970 Mustang
Best Mopar
Barry Wells - 1966 Charger
Best GM
John Hall - 1967 GTO
2007 Winners
2006 Winners
2005 Winners
2004 Winners
2003 Winners
2002 Winners